Doctor placeholder image
Anonymous
Hello there

Hello i did a full research startinf from my thyroid , all hormones , testosterone cortisol , prolactin estrogen , then iv tested all minerals natrium , pottasium , calcium , phospate , magnesium , my wbc , rbc , mch mchc , TIBC ,UIBC , ferum , hemoglobin , vitamin d , vitamin b9 or folic acid , b 12 and they were all in normal ranges ..vitamin b 12 980 pg/ml folic acid reference range from 1.6. to 8 my test result was 8 ng/ml i still cant figure out why on earth i have this symptoms like poor concetration , cronic fatigue , loss.of balanace , lack of energy , poor coordination ,shortness of breath , double vision , muscle weakness , numbness and tingling in hands and arms , muscle cramps , tremors , cold hands , feeling desoriented , confusion .and planty of more..i want to hear from where this symptoms come if its not the folic acid cause iv read many articles about folic acid and iv found.my self.in to the symptoms from folic acid which are same or similar to those from b12 ..can u pls explain me what should test next cause im desperate and furious about this symptoms which i cant find despite all tests iv.done i cant find from where they came from..what should i test next or someone give me. An answer fro. Where the symptoms are..ty


4 Doctors Answered
Doctor placeholder image
Dr Vidhi Joshi

Ayurvedic

Hello, regards from Dr. Vidhi Joshi. Yr most of the symptoms are vata dominant. To rule out exact cause your history is necessary.. plz mention your age, weight and from how many days you are facing these symptoms . You can contact me by clicking the consult button below my reply. Dr. Vidhi Joshi MD (Ayu.) E mail -doctor.vidhijoshi@gmail.com
Doctor placeholder image
Jaideep Gaver

Orthopaedics

Hello sir, Needs proper history and clinical discussion, please consult on my personal app, its completely free. *You can have chat or video call discussion* http://arth.link/drortho Or https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?idtech.arth.drjaideepgaver If link is not clickable than search *dr ortho by dr j.d. singh* in your play store
Doctor placeholder image
Pushplata Dumbre

Dietitian

Hi, myself Dietician Pushplata Dumbre practicing as clinical dietitian since last 20 yrs. need to do analysis of your lifestyle food habits, age & type of personality to find out.you may have essential protein defeciency. or your ratio of energy requirements may be less compare to bodys daily requirements. for personal consultation connect with me online.
Doctor placeholder image
Nausheen Shaikh

Dietitian

Hi, I am a Dietitian. You can click below on consult icon to have diet & lifestyle modification advice/ Tips from me .